Mangave Macho Mocha

 

Category: Succulent
Family: Agavaceae (Agaves)
Origin: Mexico (North America)
Evergreen: Yes
Red/Purple Foliage: Yes
Variegated Foliage: Yes
Flower Color: White
Bloomtime: Infrequent
Synonyms: [Manfreda ‘Macho Mocha’, Agave hybrid]
Parentage: (Manfreda variegata x Agave celsii?)
Height: 2-3 feet
Width: 4-6 feet
Exposure: Sun or Shade
Summer Dry: Yes
Irrigation (Water) Low Water Needs
Winter Hardiness: 0-10° F